Solif & Compagnie Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Solif & Compagnie General Information

Description

Provider of binding services. The company provides shaping, printing, bookbinding and other related services to private individuals, libraries and other professionals.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
LAUCOURNET, Atelier LAUCOURNET, SOFRIMAP LAUCOURNET
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Malinvaud Et Cie
Primary Office
  • 34 Rue Claude Henri Gorceix
  • 87280 Limoges
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solif & Compagnie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solif & Compagnie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solif & Compagnie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Solif & Compagnie Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solif & Compagnie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial