Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

iHeat Wearable Tech

iHeat Wearable Tech?uq=w9if130k
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 INVESTORS
Description

Manufacturer of heated gloves and hand warmers. The company manufactures customized gloves that use microfiber technology to deliver heat to hands.

Formerly Known As
HeatGear
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Other Apparel
Primary Office
  • 10th Floor Bankers Hall
  • West Tower 888 - 3rd Street South West
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 5C5
  • Canada

+1 (403) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore iHeat Wearable Tech’s full profile, request a free trial.

iHeat Wearable Tech Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

iHeat Wearable Tech Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Barnett Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Valhalla Angels Angel Group 000 0000 000000 0

iHeat Wearable Tech Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Johnny Forzani Chief Executive Officer and Founder
Jesse Galvon Vice President, Director & Chief Operating Officer

iHeat Wearable Tech Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Michael Barnett iHeat Wearable Tech Board Member 000 0000