BrandRapport France Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BrandRapport France General Information

Description

Provider of consulting services. The company offers consultancy and implementation services in the field of sponsorship marketing for blue chip companies in France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SponsorClick France
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
QobliQ
Corporate Office
  • 7, rue Ambroise Thomas
  • 75009 Paris
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BrandRapport France Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BrandRapport France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BrandRapport France FAQs

  • When was BrandRapport France founded?

    BrandRapport France was founded in 2003.

  • Where is BrandRapport France headquartered?

    BrandRapport France is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What industry is BrandRapport France in?

    BrandRapport France’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is BrandRapport France a private or public company?

    BrandRapport France is a Private company.

  • What is BrandRapport France’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for BrandRapport France is 000000.

  • When was BrandRapport France acquired?

    BrandRapport France was acquired on 27-May-2008.

  • Who acquired BrandRapport France?

    BrandRapport France was acquired by QobliQ.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »