Nitrus IT Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Nitrus IT General Information

Description

Provider of software development services. The company operates as a cloud interface developer providing cloud strategy, telecommunications services, disaster recovery and business process analysis service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jaccul IT
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Talk Telecom
Corporate Office
  • Garrick House 2 Queen Street
  • Lichfield WS13 6QD
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nitrus IT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nitrus IT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nitrus IT Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nitrus IT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nitrus IT FAQs

  • When was Nitrus IT founded?

    Nitrus IT was founded in 2012.

  • Where is Nitrus IT headquartered?

    Nitrus IT is headquartered in Lichfield, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Nitrus IT in?

    Nitrus IT’s primary industry is Systems and Information Management.

  • Is Nitrus IT a private or public company?

    Nitrus IT is a Private company.

  • What is Nitrus IT’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Nitrus IT is 00000.

  • Who are Nitrus IT’s investors?

    Nitrus Group has invested in Nitrus IT.

  • When was Nitrus IT acquired?

    Nitrus IT was acquired on 16-Sep-2015.

  • Who acquired Nitrus IT?

    Nitrus IT was acquired by Talk Telecom.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »