Befab Markteknik Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Befab Markteknik General Information

Description

Provider of ground construction services. The company offers civil engineering services such as foundation construction, roads, drainage and service work on to footpaths and external paving in Linköping, Sweden. It also offers maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stadspartner Markteknik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 1359
  • 581 13 Linkoping
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Befab Markteknik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Befab Markteknik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Befab Markteknik Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Befab Markteknik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Befab Markteknik FAQs

  • When was Befab Markteknik founded?

    Befab Markteknik was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Befab Markteknik headquartered?

    Befab Markteknik is headquartered in Linkoping, Sweden.

  • What industry is Befab Markteknik in?

    Befab Markteknik’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Befab Markteknik a private or public company?

    Befab Markteknik is a Private company.

  • What is Befab Markteknik’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Befab Markteknik is 000000.

  • Who are Befab Markteknik’s investors?

    Stadspartner has invested in Befab Markteknik.

  • When was Befab Markteknik acquired?

    Befab Markteknik was acquired on 21-Dec-2007.

  • Who acquired Befab Markteknik?

    Befab Markteknik was acquired by BEFAB Entreprenad Mjölby.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »