Unger Stahlbau Brehna Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 64

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Unger Stahlbau Brehna General Information

Description

Manufacturer of steel based in Brehna, Germany. The company offers steel components in individual steel structures, special steel constructions as well as structures for the chemical and petrochemical industry and general steel contractors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stahlbau Brehna GmbH, Stahlbau Brehna
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Unger Steel Group
Corporate Office
  • Munchener Strasse 16
  • 06796 Brehna
  • Germany
+49 034954 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unger Stahlbau Brehna Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unger Stahlbau Brehna‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unger Stahlbau Brehna Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthias Gabler Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
To view Unger Stahlbau Brehna’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Unger Stahlbau Brehna Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Unger Stahlbau Brehna Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unger Stahlbau Brehna‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »