Nationwide Card Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nationwide Card Services General Information

Description

Provider of online marketing services to the financial services industry. The company is engaged in developing online marketing strategy for the financial industry. It also markets a comprehensive line of consumer and business credit cards via the Internet.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CreditIndependence.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2645 Appling Road
  • Suite 101
  • Memphis, TN 38133
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nationwide Card Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nationwide Card Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nationwide Card Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Langdon Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Scott Langdon Co-Founder & Vice President, Marketing
To view Nationwide Card Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »