OmniBank (Houston) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1954

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

OmniBank (Houston) General Information

Description

Provider of personal and commercial banking services. The company provides credit banking, online banking, corporate financing and money lending services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Omnibanc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 4328 Old Spanish Trail
  • Houston, TX 77021
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OmniBank (Houston) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OmniBank (Houston)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OmniBank (Houston) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Julie Cripe Chief Executive Officer
To view OmniBank (Houston)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

OmniBank (Houston) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OmniBank (Houston) FAQs

  • When was OmniBank (Houston) founded?

    OmniBank (Houston) was founded in 1954.

  • Who is the CEO of OmniBank (Houston)?

    Julie Cripe is the CEO of OmniBank (Houston).

  • Where is OmniBank (Houston) headquartered?

    OmniBank (Houston) is headquartered in Houston, TX.

  • What is the size of OmniBank (Houston)?

    OmniBank (Houston) has 12 total employees.

  • What industry is OmniBank (Houston) in?

    OmniBank (Houston)’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is OmniBank (Houston) a private or public company?

    OmniBank (Houston) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of OmniBank (Houston)?

    The current valuation of OmniBank (Houston) is 000.00.

  • What is OmniBank (Houston)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for OmniBank (Houston) is 000000.

  • When was OmniBank (Houston) acquired?

    OmniBank (Houston) was acquired on 05-Mar-2014.

  • Who acquired OmniBank (Houston)?

    OmniBank (Houston) was acquired by Bank OZK.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »