Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Scotiabank Brasil

1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of banking and financial services. The company offers personal banking products such as credit facilities, savings deposit accounts, IRAs, certificate of deposits and loan products.

Formerly Known As
Dresdner Bank Brasil
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Primary Office
  • Condominio Edificio Plz Iguatemi
  • Av Brigadeiro Faria Lima
  • Sao Paulo, 01452
  • Brazil

Scotiabank Brasil Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Scotiabank Brasil‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Scotiabank Brasil Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Scotiabank Brasil‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook