Bank of Guangzhou Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bank of Guangzhou Company General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company's commercial banking services include offering personal business, internet banking, financial services, loans, funding and international business, enabling customers to manage their wealth in a secure way.

Contact Information

Website
www.gzcb.com.cn
Formerly Known As
Guangzhou City Commercial Bank
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • 30 Zhujiang East Road, Tianhe District
  • Guangzhou, 510620
  • China
+86 400 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bank of Guangzhou Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank of Guangzhou Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bank of Guangzhou Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bank of Guangzhou Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank of Guangzhou Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial