Zoomlion CIFA Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1928

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 501

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 1

Zoomlion CIFA Holdings General Information

Description

Producer of construction equipment and machinery. The company designs and manufactures machinery for the production, transportation and pouring of concrete used in the construction industry: cement mixers, concrete pumps, steel forms and truck mounted equipment. Its products include truck mixers, mounted pumps, mixer pumps, stationary pumps, formwork systems and others.

Contact Information

Website
www.cifa.com
Formerly Known As
Compagnia Italiana Forme Acciaio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Via Stati Uniti d'America 26
  • 20030 Senago
  • Italy
+39 02 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zoomlion CIFA Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zoomlion CIFA Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zoomlion CIFA Holdings Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer of construction equipment and machinery. The company designs and manufactures machinery for the production, tra
Building Products
Senago, Italy
501 As of 2014
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

000000

ercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehe
000000000 (000)
Aichtal, Germany
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Zoomlion CIFA Holdings Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Aichtal, Germany 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Zoomlion CIFA Holdings Patents

Zoomlion CIFA Holdings Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-4091727-A1 Concrete distribution apparatus Pending 18-May-2021 0000000000
EP-3747824-A1 Mobile lifting apparatus Pending 04-Jun-2019 000000000
US-20200385245-A1 Mobile lifting apparatus Active 04-Jun-2019 000000000
US-11235960-B2 Mobile lifting apparatus Active 04-Jun-2019 000000000 00
EP-3680080-B1 Cement truck Active 10-Jan-2019 B28C5/422
To view Zoomlion CIFA Holdings’s complete patent history, request access »

Zoomlion CIFA Holdings Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Davide Cipolla Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zoomlion CIFA Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zoomlion CIFA Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zoomlion CIFA Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zoomlion CIFA Holdings Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 09-Oct-2012 00000 0000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Zoomlion CIFA Holdings’s complete investments history, request access »