B/E Aerospace Consumables Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

B/E Aerospace Consumables Management General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aerospace equipment. The company produces and distributes aerospace fasteners and consumables for the commercial, business jet, and military markets.

Contact Information

Website
www.mmaero.com
Formerly Known As
M&M Aerospace Hardware
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1900 Northwest 89th Place
  • Doral, FL 33172
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

B/E Aerospace Consumables Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore B/E Aerospace Consumables Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

B/E Aerospace Consumables Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

B/E Aerospace Consumables Management FAQs

  • When was B/E Aerospace Consumables Management founded?

    B/E Aerospace Consumables Management was founded in 1974.

  • Where is B/E Aerospace Consumables Management headquartered?

    B/E Aerospace Consumables Management is headquartered in Doral, FL.

  • What is the size of B/E Aerospace Consumables Management?

    B/E Aerospace Consumables Management has 201 total employees.

  • What industry is B/E Aerospace Consumables Management in?

    B/E Aerospace Consumables Management’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is B/E Aerospace Consumables Management a private or public company?

    B/E Aerospace Consumables Management is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of B/E Aerospace Consumables Management?

    The current valuation of B/E Aerospace Consumables Management is 00000.

  • What is B/E Aerospace Consumables Management’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for B/E Aerospace Consumables Management is 000000.

  • How much funding has B/E Aerospace Consumables Management raised over time?

    B/E Aerospace Consumables Management has raised $80M.

  • When was B/E Aerospace Consumables Management acquired?

    B/E Aerospace Consumables Management was acquired on 14-Sep-2001.

  • Who acquired B/E Aerospace Consumables Management?

    B/E Aerospace Consumables Management was acquired by B/E Aerospace.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »