ThinkBRQ

ThinkBRQ Overview

Founded 1999
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 50
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

ThinkBRQ General Information

Description

Provider of consulting services and recruitment services for IT industry. The company is a boutique human capital firm and provides services like application management services, IT consulting service and staffing and recruitment services for IT industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thinkinternational
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 20 Hicksville Road
  • Suite 7
  • Massapequa, NY 11758
  • United States
+1 (516) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ThinkBRQ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ThinkBRQ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ThinkBRQ Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Diehl Chief Financial Officer
Joanne Diehl Co-Founder
Michael Starr Co-Founder