Stemmer Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Stemmer General Information

Description

Provider of IT infrastructure and professional services in Germany. The company engages in providing IP-telephony, storage, security and business software services for large and medium-sized businesses and public authorities.

Contact Information

Website
www.stemmer.de
Formerly Known As
BT Stemmer
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Peter-Henlein-Strasse 2
  • 82140 Olching
  • Germany
+49 08142 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stemmer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stemmer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stemmer Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of IT infrastructure and professional services in Germany. The company engages in providing IP-telephony, stora
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Olching, Germany
160 As of 2018
000000&0

000000

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
0000000 (00)
Thousand Oaks, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 -

000000

o laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupta
0000000000 000000000
Columbus, OH
00000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Stemmer Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Nexsan Private Equity-Backed Thousand Oaks, CA 000 000.00 000000000 -
000000 Formerly PE-Backed Columbus, OH 00000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000000 0000000 (0 Corporation
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Stemmer Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henning Heimann Managing Director
Oliver Herrmann Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Stemmer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stemmer Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stemmer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial