The Blue Reef Leisure Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Blue Reef Leisure Company General Information

Description

Operator of aquariums. The company is engaged in owning and operating aquariums which displays species from tropical sharks and lobsters, seahorses and tropical fish.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Newquay Leisure, Empty
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aquaculture
Parent Company
Aspro Ocio
Primary Office
  • Towan Promenade
  • Newquay TR7 1DU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01637 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Blue Reef Leisure Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Blue Reef Leisure Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Blue Reef Leisure Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Matchett General Manager
Ian Cunningham Founder
To view The Blue Reef Leisure Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Blue Reef Leisure Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial