South Generation Company TGC-8 Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

South Generation Company TGC-8 General Information

Description

Operator of heat generation facilities. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of thermal and electric energy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Territorial Generation Company No. 8
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Other Industries
Energy Production
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Pr-t Sokolova, 13
  • Rostov-on-Don, 344006
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

South Generation Company TGC-8 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore South Generation Company TGC-8‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

South Generation Company TGC-8 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore South Generation Company TGC-8‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

South Generation Company TGC-8 FAQs

  • When was South Generation Company TGC-8 founded?

    South Generation Company TGC-8 was founded in 2005.

  • Where is South Generation Company TGC-8 headquartered?

    South Generation Company TGC-8 is headquartered in Rostov-on-Don, Russia.

  • What industry is South Generation Company TGC-8 in?

    South Generation Company TGC-8’s primary industry is Electric Utilities.

  • Is South Generation Company TGC-8 a private or public company?

    South Generation Company TGC-8 is a Private company.

  • What is South Generation Company TGC-8’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for South Generation Company TGC-8 is 000000.

  • Who are South Generation Company TGC-8’s investors?

    IFD Kapital Group has invested in South Generation Company TGC-8.

  • When was South Generation Company TGC-8 acquired?

    South Generation Company TGC-8 was acquired on 13-Mar-2009.

  • Who acquired South Generation Company TGC-8?

    South Generation Company TGC-8 was acquired by LukOil.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »