Mondi Osterburken Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mondi Osterburken General Information

Description

Manufacturer of polyethylene laminating films. The company provides consumer packaging, hygiene components and household cling films for packing coffee, soups, diapers and other household items.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nordenia Deutschland Osterburken
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Polifilm
Primary Office
  • Industriepark 9 - 11
  • 74706 Osterburken
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mondi Osterburken Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mondi Osterburken‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mondi Osterburken Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mondi Osterburken‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial