WPHR FM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WPHR FM General Information

Description

Operator of a radio station serving the Vero Beach, Florida, market. The company operates a station under the name WPHR and offers country music programming as well as news and advertising.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WSYR-FM WBBE, Rush Radio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
R&S Radio
Primary Office
  • 235 16th Street
  • Vero Beach, FL 32960
  • United States
+1 (772) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WPHR FM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WPHR FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WPHR FM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WPHR FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial