Uniglobe Central America Network (KUGB-CD) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Uniglobe Central America Network (KUGB-CD) General Information

Description

A low-power Class A television station in the Houston area. The station broadcasts in digital on UHF channel 28, mainly broadcasts religious programming.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KHMV-LP, K56DP, KHMV-CA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
OTA Broadcasting
Primary Office
  • Houston, TX
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Uniglobe Central America Network (KUGB-CD) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Uniglobe Central America Network (KUGB-CD)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial