R-G Premier Bank of Puerto Rico Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

R-G Premier Bank of Puerto Rico General Information

Description

Operator of a commercial bank in Puerto Rico. The company operates 29 branches throughout Puerto Rico, offering individual and business banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
R & G Federal Savings Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Primary Office
  • 280 Jesus T. Pinero Avenue
  • Hato Rey
  • San Juan, PR 00918
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

R-G Premier Bank of Puerto Rico Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore R-G Premier Bank of Puerto Rico‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

R-G Premier Bank of Puerto Rico Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore R-G Premier Bank of Puerto Rico‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial