Maple Trust Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Maple Trust General Information

Description

Provider of mortgage services. The company offers residential mortgage lending and deposit services in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
London Trust and Savings Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
National Banks
Acquirer
Scotia Mortgage Authority
Corporate Office
  • 79 Wellington Street West TD Centre
  • Suite 3400
  • Toronto, Ontario M5K 1K7
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maple Trust Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maple Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maple Trust Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maple Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maple Trust FAQs

  • When was Maple Trust founded?

    Maple Trust was founded in 1985.

  • Where is Maple Trust headquartered?

    Maple Trust is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

  • What industry is Maple Trust in?

    Maple Trust’s primary industry is Holding Companies.

  • Is Maple Trust a private or public company?

    Maple Trust is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Maple Trust?

    The current valuation of Maple Trust is 00000.

  • What is Maple Trust’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Maple Trust is 000000.

  • Who are Maple Trust’s investors?

    Maple Financial Group has invested in Maple Trust.

  • When was Maple Trust acquired?

    Maple Trust was acquired on 31-Mar-2006.

  • Who acquired Maple Trust?

    Maple Trust was acquired by Scotia Mortgage Authority.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »