QuadTech Ireland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

QuadTech Ireland General Information

Description

Developer of a print defect detection technology intended to provide print inspection systems. The company specializes in print inspection solutions for the food, beverage, tobacco and pharmaceutical packaging industries, enabling companies to have print quality solutions for printers and converters.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Vigitek
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Business/Productivity Software
Other Hardware
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Holland Road
  • National Technology Park
  • Limerick
  • Ireland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QuadTech Ireland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-May-2008 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General Completed Generating Revenue
To view QuadTech Ireland’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

QuadTech Ireland Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Act Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view QuadTech Ireland’s complete investors history, request access »