Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Travelmood

Travelmood?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of travel agency designed to offer tour packages for destinations in the Far East, Dubai and Indian Ocean, Africa, and the Caribbean/Mexico. The company's tour packages includes tours, safaris, cruises and holidays which makes travelling easy.

Formerly Known As
Topazcrest Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 18-19 Duke Street
  • Dublin 2
  • Ireland

+353 (01) 000 0000

Travelmood Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Travelmood‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Travelmood Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Devereux Managing Director