Jiffy Products International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1882
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Jiffy Products International General Information

Description

Producer and supplier of substrates in Moerdijk, Netherlands. The company is engaged in the production, processing and distribution of peat, substrates and potting soils for the horticultural industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tref, Tef-Ego
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Horticulture
Parent Company
Jiffy International
Primary Office
  • Appelweg 3
  • 4782 PX Moerdijk
  • Netherlands
+31 0168 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jiffy Products International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jiffy Products International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jiffy Products International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henri Van Beerendonk Managing Director
To view Jiffy Products International’s complete executive team members history, request access »