Virium Pharmaceuticals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Virium Pharmaceuticals General Information

Description

Provider of bio-pharmaceutical services. The company develops and commercializes oncology-related compounds and technologies in Princeton, New Jersey.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bridge Therapeutic Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 116 Village Boulevard
  • Suite 2
  • Princeton, NJ 08540
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Virium Pharmaceuticals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Virium Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Virium Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Pachence President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Virium Pharmaceuticals’s complete executive team members history, request access »