North Pacific International (KFFV-TV) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

North Pacific International (KFFV-TV) General Information

Description

Operator of a commercial television station in Seattle. The station broadcasts locally on digital channel 44 and is an independent station owned by North Pacific International Television Inc.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KHCV, KPST
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
OTA Broadcasting
Corporate Office
  • Seattle, WA
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

North Pacific International (KFFV-TV) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore North Pacific International (KFFV-TV)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

North Pacific International (KFFV-TV) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore North Pacific International (KFFV-TV)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »