Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

UniveralProcon

1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of event management services. The company engages in planning, meeting and executing business events for the commercial sectors which includes conference, meetings and marketing events.

Formerly Known As
Universal Conference & Incentive Travel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 11 St Laurence Way
  • Slough SL1 2EA
  • England

UniveralProcon Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore UniveralProcon‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

UniveralProcon Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Graham McIntosh Chief Executive Officer