The TFM Show Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The TFM Show General Information

Description

Provider of media services. The show is the nation's premier forum for senior facility management executives. It is the only FM event that offers a comprehensive program including top-notch educational courses, an exhibit hall featuring the latest facility products, services, and technologies, networking events, and unique facility tours.

Contact Information

Website
www.tfmshow.com
Formerly Known As
Group C Coomunications (TFM)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 44 Apple Street
  • Suite 3
  • Tinton Falls, NJ 07724
  • United States
+1 (732) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The TFM Show Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The TFM Show‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The TFM Show FAQs

  • When was The TFM Show founded?

    The TFM Show was founded in 1998.

  • Where is The TFM Show headquartered?

    The TFM Show is headquartered in Tinton Falls, NJ.

  • What industry is The TFM Show in?

    The TFM Show’s primary industry is Broadcasting, Radio and Television.

  • Is The TFM Show a private or public company?

    The TFM Show is a Private company.

  • What is The TFM Show’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for The TFM Show is 000000.

  • When was The TFM Show acquired?

    The TFM Show was acquired on 30-Apr-2008.

  • Who acquired The TFM Show?

    The TFM Show was acquired by Zonda Home.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »