Grainli Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Grainli General Information

Description

Operator of a malt barley trading company intended to serve large-scale farmers, cooperatives and additional suppliers. The company engages in the origination, sourcing, production and marketing of malting and feed barley among other agricultural products.

Contact Information

Website
grainli.de
Formerly Known As
Evergrain
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Ballindamm 4-5
  • 20095 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grainli Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grainli‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grainli Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andries de Groen Managing Director & Board Member
Matthias Wree Managing Director
To view Grainli’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Grainli Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00 00000 Grainli Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Grainli’s complete board members history, request access »

Grainli Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Grainli Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Grainexx Getreidehandels 23-Jan-2013 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view Grainli’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »