WASA-LD Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WASA-LD General Information

Description

A television station licensed in Port Jervis, New York. The television station serves the New York City market and broadcasts its digital signal from its transmitter on the Conde Nast Building in Manhattan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WASA-LP
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Port Jervis, NY
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WASA-LD Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WASA-LD‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WASA-LD Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WASA-LD‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial