Iberian Renovables Corporación Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Iberian Renovables Corporación General Information

Description

Operator of wind power plants. The company is engaged in the production of wind energy and operates six wind farms with a combined capacity of 150 MegaWatt in Spain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Urvasco Energía
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Calle Pedro I Pons, 9-11
  • 08034 Barcelona
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Iberian Renovables Corporación Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Iberian Renovables Corporación‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Iberian Renovables Corporación Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rodolfo Elizaran General Manager
To view Iberian Renovables Corporación’s complete executive team members history, request access »