Utility Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Utility Technology General Information

Description

Provider of wood pole condition assessment services for power and telecommunications companies. The company provides a software which helps in aid analysis, visual inspection, hammer or purl tests, excavations, core samples and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gillobell
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Orchard House
  • Tebbutts Road
  • St Neots PE19 1AW
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Utility Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Utility Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Utility Technology FAQs

  • When was Utility Technology founded?

    Utility Technology was founded in 1987.

  • Where is Utility Technology headquartered?

    Utility Technology is headquartered in St Neots, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Utility Technology in?

    Utility Technology’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Utility Technology a private or public company?

    Utility Technology is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Utility Technology?

    The current valuation of Utility Technology is 00000.

  • What is Utility Technology’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Utility Technology is 000000.

  • When was Utility Technology acquired?

    Utility Technology was acquired on 07-Apr-2008.

  • Who acquired Utility Technology?

    Utility Technology was acquired by EnServe Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »