Rocla Danmark Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 68
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Rocla Danmark General Information

Description

Supplier of internal transport equipment. The company is engaged in supplying internal transport equipment such as tondevendere, sneskrabere, crane arms, weighing systems, batteries and chargers. It also offers a wide range of pallet trucks container truck.

Contact Information

Website
www.vbtrucks.dk
Formerly Known As
VB Trucks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Mollegardsvej 10
  • 9530 Stovring
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rocla Danmark Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rocla Danmark‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rocla Danmark Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Verner Bonde Founder
Juha Mikkonen Chief Executive Officer
To view Rocla Danmark’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rocla Danmark Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial