TriSurant Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TriSurant General Information

Description

Provider of claims processing services. The company assists their client with the task of managing employee benefit services and workers' compensation programs. It also offers wellness, lifestyle management and disease management programs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Health Administration Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Acquirer
Healthfirst Tpa
Primary Office
  • 509 North Sam Houston Parkway East
  • Suite 500
  • Houston, TX 77060
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TriSurant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TriSurant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial