Primoteq Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Primoteq General Information

Description

Provider of hoisting and lifting inspection services for the manufacturing industry. The company specializes in laser cutting technology, metal and plastics processing, enabling its clients to realize the lowest integral production costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stork Primoteq, Stork Mufac, Stork Hijs- & Heftechniek, Mover Lasertechniek
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Kis Partners
Primary Office
  • PO Box 2079
  • 7550 CB Hengelo
  • Netherlands
+31 074 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Primoteq Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Primoteq‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Primoteq Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joost Rings Managing Director & Partner
To view Primoteq’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Primoteq Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Primoteq Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Primoteq‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial