ebu Umformtechnik Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 116

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ebu Umformtechnik General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of mechanical presses and punching machines. The company's wide range of mechanical presses and punching machines produce delicate and precise small metal parts that are used in combination with coilers, straightening machines and electronically controlled feeding installations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ebu Burkhardt
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Xuduan Group
Corporate Office
  • Rathenaustraße 47
  • 95444 Bayreuth
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ebu Umformtechnik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ebu Umformtechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ebu Umformtechnik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ebu Umformtechnik Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ebu Umformtechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ebu Umformtechnik FAQs

  • When was ebu Umformtechnik founded?

    ebu Umformtechnik was founded in 2012.

  • Where is ebu Umformtechnik headquartered?

    ebu Umformtechnik is headquartered in Bayreuth, Germany.

  • What is the size of ebu Umformtechnik?

    ebu Umformtechnik has 116 total employees.

  • What industry is ebu Umformtechnik in?

    ebu Umformtechnik’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is ebu Umformtechnik a private or public company?

    ebu Umformtechnik is a Private company.

  • What is ebu Umformtechnik’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ebu Umformtechnik is 000000.

  • Who are ebu Umformtechnik’s investors?

    Burkhardt group and Nimbus (Netherlands) have invested in ebu Umformtechnik.

  • When was ebu Umformtechnik acquired?

    ebu Umformtechnik was acquired on 30-Oct-2016.

  • Who acquired ebu Umformtechnik?

    ebu Umformtechnik was acquired by Xuduan Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »