2510 Licenses (WFEQ) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

2510 Licenses (WFEQ) General Information

Description

Radio station in Pleasant Gap, Pennsylvania. The WFEQ radio station operates a 2,200 watt adult alternative radio station as "98.7 The Freq" in Pleasant Gap, Pennsylvania.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WSGY
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Southern Belle
Corporate Office
  • Pleasant Gap, PA
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

2510 Licenses (WFEQ) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 2510 Licenses (WFEQ)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

2510 Licenses (WFEQ) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 2510 Licenses (WFEQ)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

2510 Licenses (WFEQ) FAQs

  • When was 2510 Licenses (WFEQ) founded?

    2510 Licenses (WFEQ) was founded in 1995.

  • Where is 2510 Licenses (WFEQ) headquartered?

    2510 Licenses (WFEQ) is headquartered in Pleasant Gap, PA.

  • What industry is 2510 Licenses (WFEQ) in?

    2510 Licenses (WFEQ)’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is 2510 Licenses (WFEQ) a private or public company?

    2510 Licenses (WFEQ) is a Private company.

  • What is 2510 Licenses (WFEQ)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for 2510 Licenses (WFEQ) is 000000.

  • Who are 2510 Licenses (WFEQ)’s investors?

    2510 Licenses and Forever Broadcasting have invested in 2510 Licenses (WFEQ).

  • When was 2510 Licenses (WFEQ) acquired?

    2510 Licenses (WFEQ) was acquired on 15-Sep-2014.

  • Who acquired 2510 Licenses (WFEQ)?

    2510 Licenses (WFEQ) was acquired by Southern Belle.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »