Eurogreen Austria Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Eurogreen Austria General Information

Description

Provider of lawn-care services. The company offers lawn maintenance, laying and reconstruction. It also markets lawn fertilizers, seeds and lawn maintenance tools and machinery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Greenpower Handels
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Agricultural Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Wagnermuhle 7
  • Mondsee, 5310
  • Austria
+43 06232 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eurogreen Austria Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurogreen Austria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eurogreen Austria Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martina Simonlehner Managing Director & Procurement Accountant
Hans-Jorg Simonlehner Executive Director
To view Eurogreen Austria’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Eurogreen Austria Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial