AMPAM Parks Mechanical Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 2

AMPAM Parks Mechanical General Information

Description

Provider of plumbing services intended for large multifamily residential projects. The company specializes in offering design-build, pre-fabrication, installation, and post-installation services, thereby enabling companies to handle large-scale projects and achieve operational efficiencies while ensuring cost-savings and eco-conscious and sustainable solutions for the future.

Contact Information

Website
www.ampam.com
Formerly Known As
Parks Mechanical Construction Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 17036 Avalon Bouevard
  • Carson, CA 90746
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

AMPAM Parks Mechanical Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AMPAM Parks Mechanical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AMPAM Parks Mechanical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AMPAM Parks Mechanical Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Kennedy Chief Executive Officer
John Parks President
Lewis Averill Chief Operating Officer
Gisella Honore Executive
Charles Parks Co-Founder, Co-Owner and Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

AMPAM Parks Mechanical Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 AMPAM Parks Mechanical Co-Founder, Co-Owner and Chairman 000 0000
To view AMPAM Parks Mechanical’s complete board members history, request access »

AMPAM Parks Mechanical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AMPAM Parks Mechanical Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AMPAM Parks Mechanical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AMPAM Parks Mechanical Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Multi Mechanical 28-Nov-2023 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
Epic Plumbing 01-Apr-1999 Merger/Acquisition Buildings and Property
To view AMPAM Parks Mechanical’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

AMPAM Parks Mechanical Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Multi Mechanical Other Commercial Services Corona, CA 0000
To view AMPAM Parks Mechanical’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

AMPAM Parks Mechanical Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Epic Plumbing 01-Apr-1999 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 00000 000000
To view AMPAM Parks Mechanical’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »