Knight Plastics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Knight Plastics General Information

Description

Manufacturer of injection-molded caps. The company manufactures aerosol cans and plastic covers for packaged soft drinks in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Knight Engineering & Plastics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1008 Courtaulds Drive
  • Woodstock, IL 60098
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Knight Plastics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Knight Plastics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Knight Plastics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ira Boots President
To view Knight Plastics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Knight Plastics Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Knight Plastics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Knight Plastics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial