WAV Wärme Austria Vertriebs Overview

  • Founded
  • 1909
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 32
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WAV Wärme Austria Vertriebs General Information

Description

Supplier of fuels. The company specializes in the supply of fuel oils, fuels, pellets and lubricants in Austria.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OMV Wärme Vertriebs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Wienerbergstraße 3
  • Vienna, 1100
  • Austria
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WAV Wärme Austria Vertriebs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WAV Wärme Austria Vertriebs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WAV Wärme Austria Vertriebs Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oliver Eisenhöld Geschäftsführung
To view WAV Wärme Austria Vertriebs’s complete executive team members history, request access »

WAV Wärme Austria Vertriebs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial