ShareSoccer Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

ShareSoccer General Information

Description

Publisher of an online social magazine intended to offer stories and articles on football. The company's online community allows users to talk about football and receive news and updates from the magazines and users of their interest, providing football lovers and professionals an exclusive social network to chat, discuss and experience football.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dai Calcio
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social Content
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • Naples
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ShareSoccer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 06-Dec-2019 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Aug-2014 Completed Startup
To view ShareSoccer’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ShareSoccer FAQs

  • When was ShareSoccer founded?

    ShareSoccer was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of ShareSoccer?

    Renato Romino, Alessandro Ghilarducci, and Antonio Papa are the founders of ShareSoccer.

  • Where is ShareSoccer headquartered?

    ShareSoccer is headquartered in Naples, Italy.

  • What industry is ShareSoccer in?

    ShareSoccer’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is ShareSoccer a private or public company?

    ShareSoccer is a Private company.

  • What is ShareSoccer’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ShareSoccer is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »