Universal Tracking Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • UTRK

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

Universal Tracking Solutions General Information

Description

Universal Tracking Solutions Inc is an application-based solutions provider of telemetry tracking systems. The company specializes in fleet management, law enforcement, and finance applications as well as the motorcycle and auto industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dynamic Natural Resources, Value Consulting Inc
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Stock Exchange
PINX
Corporate Office
  • 3317 South Higley Road
  • Suite 114-475
  • Gilbert, AZ 85297
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Universal Tracking Solutions Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.71K 11.9K

Universal Tracking Solutions Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2011 FY 2011 31-Dec-2011 FY 2010 31-Dec-2010 FY 2009 31-Dec-2009
EV 686 686 (7)
Revenue 652 652 554 809
Net Income 56 56 8 (28)
Total Assets 188 188 126 151
Total Debt 49 49 51 20
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Universal Tracking Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Universal Tracking Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Universal Tracking Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Keith Tench Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer
To view Universal Tracking Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Universal Tracking Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Universal Tracking Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Universal Tracking Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Universal Tracking Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Dynamic Natural Resources 02-May-2008 0000000000 Holding Companies
To view Universal Tracking Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Universal Tracking Solutions FAQs

  • When was Universal Tracking Solutions founded?

    Universal Tracking Solutions was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the CEO of Universal Tracking Solutions?

    Keith Tench is the CEO of Universal Tracking Solutions.

  • Where is Universal Tracking Solutions headquartered?

    Universal Tracking Solutions is headquartered in Gilbert, AZ.

  • What is the size of Universal Tracking Solutions?

    Universal Tracking Solutions has 5 total employees.

  • What industry is Universal Tracking Solutions in?

    Universal Tracking Solutions’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Universal Tracking Solutions a private or public company?

    Universal Tracking Solutions is a Public company.

  • What is Universal Tracking Solutions’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Universal Tracking Solutions is UTRK.

  • What is the current market cap of Universal Tracking Solutions?

    The current market capitalization of Universal Tracking Solutions is $5.71K.

  • What is Universal Tracking Solutions’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Universal Tracking Solutions is $652K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »