Rebis (Software Development Applications) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rebis (Software Development Applications) General Information

Description

Developer and marketer of Windows based software products. The company specializes in design tools, stress analysis, instrumentation layout and modeling of structural elements.

Contact Information

Website
www.rebis.com
Formerly Known As
Engineering Design Automation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Other Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1600 Riviera Avenue
  • Suite 300
  • Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • United States
+1 (925) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rebis (Software Development Applications) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rebis (Software Development Applications)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »