ETC Pollak Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1924

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 140

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

ETC Pollak General Information

Description

Provider of brokerage services intended for futures, bonds and equities markets. The company's services include executing orders, financial engineering analysis, equipment support and real-time information, enabling clients to access investment strategies for both organized and over-the-counter markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ETC, ETC Pollak Prebon
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 6, rue Saint-Joseph
  • 75002 Paris
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ETC Pollak Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ETC Pollak‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ETC Pollak Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ETC Pollak Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ETC Pollak‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ETC Pollak FAQs

  • When was ETC Pollak founded?

    ETC Pollak was founded in 1924.

  • Who is the founder of ETC Pollak?

    Gilles Aupin is the founder of ETC Pollak.

  • Where is ETC Pollak headquartered?

    ETC Pollak is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is the size of ETC Pollak?

    ETC Pollak has 140 total employees.

  • What industry is ETC Pollak in?

    ETC Pollak’s primary industry is Brokerage.

  • Is ETC Pollak a private or public company?

    ETC Pollak is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of ETC Pollak?

    The current valuation of ETC Pollak is 000.00.

  • What is ETC Pollak’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ETC Pollak is 000000.

  • Who are ETC Pollak’s investors?

    3Si informatique, Alter Finance Capital, Pollak(Broker), and Prebon Yamane have invested in ETC Pollak.

  • When was ETC Pollak acquired?

    ETC Pollak was acquired on 03-Oct-2005.

  • Who acquired ETC Pollak?

    ETC Pollak was acquired by BGC Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »