VBV Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

VBV General Information

Description

Producer of ethanol and bio energy. The company specializes in production of ethanol, organic chemicals, bio energy, alternative or renewable energy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Virgin Bioverda
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Storage
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Obion, TN
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VBV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VBV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VBV Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VBV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VBV Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 000000 09-May-2007 000000000000000000 Energy Production
To view VBV’s complete acquisitions history, request access »