E1 Entertainment Benelux Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

E1 Entertainment Benelux General Information

Description

Entertainment distributor. The company is a distributor of film & television titles, television programming and music tracks. It distributes its content in the Netherlands, Belgium and Luxembourg.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RCV Entertainment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • Bergweg 46
  • 1217 Hilversum
  • Netherlands
+31 035 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

E1 Entertainment Benelux Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore E1 Entertainment Benelux‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

E1 Entertainment Benelux Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jan Kouwenhoven Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

E1 Entertainment Benelux Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore E1 Entertainment Benelux‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial