Bhg Autohandelsgesesellschaft Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bhg Autohandelsgesesellschaft General Information

Description

Dealership of motor vehicles. The company's dealership services include dealership of Audi cars, commercial vehicles, business cars, tested used cars and also offers leasing, financing and insurance of cars, enabling clients to get a wide range of vehicles with modern body picking and operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BAG-Autohaus, Bhg Servicegesellschaft, BAG BayWa Autohaus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Gewerbehof 2
  • 73441 Bopfingen
  • Germany
+49 07362 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bhg Autohandelsgesesellschaft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bhg Autohandelsgesesellschaft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial