I&M Baustoffhandel Bruchof Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

I&M Baustoffhandel Bruchof General Information

Description

Supplier of building materials intended to use for construction purposes. The company's products include clay, rocks, sand, prefabricated housing items, garage items, sheds, roofs, hay sheds, windows, door and other related sheds, enabling construction industries to customize their buildings according to their requirements.

Contact Information

Website
www.bruchof.de
Formerly Known As
Wilhelm Bruchof
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Business Park South
  • 56814 Faid
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

I&M Baustoffhandel Bruchof Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore I&M Baustoffhandel Bruchof‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

I&M Baustoffhandel Bruchof Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Schlieckriede Betriebsleiter
To view I&M Baustoffhandel Bruchof’s complete executive team members history, request access »