Midpoint CC Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Midpoint CC General Information

Description

Provider of rental fulfillment and e-commerce software. The company offers services related to development of software for data processing, analysis, database service, fulfillment technology and others in United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.alvion.com
Formerly Known As
Alvion Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Corporate Office
  • 2503 Del Prado Boulevard
  • Suite 502
  • Cape Coral, FL 33904
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Midpoint CC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Midpoint CC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Midpoint CC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Midpoint CC FAQs

  • When was Midpoint CC founded?

    Midpoint CC was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of Midpoint CC?

    Vilnis Ezerins is the founder of Midpoint CC.

  • Where is Midpoint CC headquartered?

    Midpoint CC is headquartered in Cape Coral, FL.

  • What is the size of Midpoint CC?

    Midpoint CC has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Midpoint CC in?

    Midpoint CC’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Midpoint CC a private or public company?

    Midpoint CC is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Midpoint CC?

    The current valuation of Midpoint CC is 00.000.

  • What is Midpoint CC’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Midpoint CC is 000000.

  • When was Midpoint CC acquired?

    Midpoint CC was acquired on 15-Sep-2008.

  • Who acquired Midpoint CC?

    Midpoint CC was acquired by LiveRamp Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »